Deerfield
View by Type 
  View:

Wednesday, Feb 10, 2016
Time Event Details
6:00pm Basketball:Boys Frosh A Invitational  Stevenson @ Maine South High School

Thursday, Feb 11, 2016

Friday, Feb 12, 2016
Time Event Details
4:30pm Basketball:Boys Frosh A Game  vs. Niles North @ Deerfield High School
Exhibition Gym
4:30pm Basketball:Girls Frosh A Game  Niles North @ Niles North High School
4:30pm Wrestling:Boys Varsity IHSA Sectional Individuals  Barrington @ Barrington HS
6:00pm Basketball:Boys Soph Game  vs. Niles North @ Deerfield High School
Warrior Gym
6:00pm Basketball:Boys Frosh B Game  vs. Niles North @ Deerfield High School
Exhibition Gym
6:00pm Basketball:Girls Soph Game  Niles North @ Niles North High School
6:00pm Basketball:Girls Frosh B Game  Niles North @ Niles North High School
6:00pm Swimming:Boys JV CSL Invitational  vs. Evanston H.S, IL, Glenbrook North, Glenbrook South, Highland Park HS - IL, Maine East, Maine South, Maine West, Niles North, Niles West, Waukegan @ Deerfield High School
DF Pool New
  Dive - 3pm Swim - 6pm
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Niles North @ Deerfield High School
Warrior Gym
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Niles North @ Niles North High School

Saturday, Feb 13, 2016
Time Event Details
9:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity IHSA Sectional Individuals  Barrington @ Barrington HS
9:30am Basketball:Boys JV Game  vs. Niles North @ Deerfield High School
Warrior Gym
1:00pm Swimming:Boys Varsity CSL Tournament  vs. Evanston H.S, IL, Glenbrook North, Glenbrook South, Highland Park HS - IL, Maine East, Maine South, Maine West, Niles North, Niles West, Waukegan @ Deerfield High School
DF Pool New
  Dive - 9am Swim - 1pm
4:30pm Basketball:Boys Soph Game  vs. Mundelein (Carmel) @ Deerfield High School
Warrior Gym
4:30pm Basketball:Boys Frosh A Game  vs. Mundelein (Carmel) @ Deerfield High School
Exhibition Gym
6:00pm Basketball:Boys Frosh B Game  vs. Mundelein (Carmel) @ Deerfield High School
Exhibition Gym
6:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Mundelein (Carmel) @ Deerfield High School
Warrior Gym
  Senior Night!

Sunday, Feb 14, 2016

Monday, Feb 15, 2016
Time Event Details
TBD Basketball:Boys Frosh A Invitational  Maine South @ Maine South High School
  2 games on 2/15
5:00pm Basketball:Boys Frosh B Game  vs. Northridge Prep @ Deerfield High School
Warrior Gym
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity IHSA Regional  Lakes @ Warren Township High School - Almond Campus

Tuesday, Feb 16, 2016
Time Event Details
4:30pm Track:Girls Varsity Quad  Fremd, Waubonsie Valley vs. Glenbrook South @ Glenbrook South High School
4:30pm Track:Girls JV Quad  Fremd, Waubonsie Valley vs. Glenbrook South @ Glenbrook South High School
4:30pm Track:Girls Freshman Quad  Fremd, Waubonsie Valley vs. Glenbrook South @ Glenbrook South High School
5:00pm Basketball:Boys Soph Tournament  Notre Dame HS - Niles @ Highland Park High School


Scores
Rosters