Deerfield
View by Type 
  View:

Sunday, Apr 19, 2015

Monday, Apr 20, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:30pm Lacrosse:Girls Freshman Game  vs. Evanston H.S, IL @ Deerfield High School - Field #10
4:30pm Track:Boys JV Meet  Maine South, Maine West vs. Maine South @ Maine South High School
4:45pm Baseball: Soph Game  vs. Maine South @ Deerfield High School - Baseball 1
4:45pm Baseball: Frosh B Game  vs. Maine South @ Deerfield High School - Baseball 2
4:45pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Maine South @ Maine South High School
4:45pm Baseball: Frosh A Game  Maine South @ Maine South High School
5:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Freshman Game  Warren Township @ Warren HS
5:00pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Game  Warren Township @ Warren HS--O'Plaine Campus
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys JV Game  Maine West @ Maine West High School
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys Frosh A Game  Maine West @ Maine West High School
6:00pm Volleyball:Boys Varsity Game  Maine West @ Maine West High School
6:00pm Volleyball:Boys Frosh B Game  Maine West @ Maine West High School
7:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game  Warren Township @ Warren HS--O'Plaine Campus

Tuesday, Apr 21, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:30pm Badminton:Girls Varsity Match  vs. New Trier @ Deerfield High School - West Gym
4:30pm Badminton:Girls JV Match  vs. New Trier @ Deerfield High School - North Gym
4:30pm Badminton:Girls Freshman Match  New Trier @ New Trier (Winnetka Campus)
4:30pm Lacrosse:Boys Freshman Game  vs. Glenbrook South @ Deerfield High School - Field #6
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  vs. Evanston @ Deerfield High School - Tennis Court #1
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Frosh/Soph Match  Evanston H.S, IL @ Evanston High School
4:30pm Track:Girls Varsity Meet  New Trier vs. Highland Park HS - IL @ Wolters Stadium Field
4:30pm Track:Girls JV Meet  New Trier vs. Highland Park HS - IL @ Wolters Stadium Field
4:45pm Baseball: Soph Game  vs. Glenbrook North @ Deerfield High School - Baseball 1
4:45pm Baseball: Frosh B Game  vs. Glenbrook North @ Deerfield High School - Baseball 2
4:45pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Glenbrook North @ Glenbrook North High School
4:45pm Baseball: Frosh A Game  Glenbrook North @ Glenbrook North High School
4:45pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  vs. Glenbrook North @ Deerfield High School - Adams Field
4:45pm Soccer:Girls Freshman Game  Glenbrook North @ Glenbrook North High School
4:45pm Softball: Varsity Game  Niles North @ Niles North High School
4:45pm Softball: JV Game  Niles North @ Niles North High School
5:00pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Match  Vernon Hills @ VHAC - South Girls Lacrosse #13
5:00pm Water Polo:Girls JV Game  vs. Glenbrook North @ Deerfield High School - DF Pool
5:00pm Water Polo:Boys JV Game  Glenbrook North @ Glenbrook North High School
6:00pm Water Polo:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Glenbrook North @ Deerfield High School - DF Pool
6:00pm Water Polo:Boys Varsity Game  Glenbrook North @ Glenbrook North High School
6:45pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Glenbrook North @ Deerfield High School - Adams Field

Wednesday, Apr 22, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:30pm Badminton:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Maine South @ Deerfield High School - West Gym
4:30pm Badminton:Girls JV Match  vs. Maine South @ Deerfield High School - North Gym
4:30pm Badminton:Girls Freshman Match  Maine South @ Maine South High School
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  Mundelein @ Mundelein High School
4:30pm Softball: JV Game  Mundelein @ Mundelein High School
Carl Sandburg Middle School
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Frosh/Soph Match   (Rescheduled from 04-09-15) Barrington @ Barrington HS
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match   (Rescheduled from 04-09-15) vs. Barrington @ Deerfield High School - Tennis Court #1
5:00pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Evanston H.S, IL @ Deerfield High School - Adams Field
5:00pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Game   (Rescheduled from 04-09-15) Glenbrook North @ Glenbrook North High School
GBN STADIUM
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys JV Game  Glenbrook North @ Glenbrook North High School
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys Frosh A Game  Glenbrook North @ Glenbrook North High School
5:00pm Water Polo:Boys JV Game  vs. Hersey @ Deerfield High School - HP Pool
6:00pm Volleyball:Boys Varsity Game  Glenbrook North @ Glenbrook North High School
6:00pm Volleyball:Boys Frosh B Game  Glenbrook North @ Glenbrook North High School
6:00pm Water Polo:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Hersey @ Deerfield High School - HP Pool
6:15pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Game  vs. Evanston H.S, IL @ Deerfield High School - Adams Field
7:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 04-09-15) Glenbrook North @ Glenbrook North High School
GBN Stadium

Thursday, Apr 23, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:30pm Lacrosse:Girls Freshman Game   (Rescheduled from 04-09-15) vs. Glenbrook South @ Deerfield High School - Field #10
4:30pm Soccer:Girls Freshman Game  vs. Highland Park HS - IL @ Deerfield High School - Field #6
4:30pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  Highland Park HS - IL @ Highland Park High School
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  vs. Highland Park HS - IL @ Deerfield High School - Tennis Court #1
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Frosh/Soph Match  Highland Park HS - IL @ Highland Park High School
4:45pm Baseball: Varsity Game  vs. Glenbrook North @ Deerfield High School - Baseball 1
4:45pm Baseball: Frosh A Game  vs. Glenbrook North @ Deerfield High School - Baseball 2
4:45pm Baseball: Soph Game  Glenbrook North @ Glenbrook North High School
4:45pm Baseball: Frosh B Game  Glenbrook North @ Glenbrook North High School
4:45pm Softball: Varsity Game  Glenbrook North @ Glenbrook North High School
4:45pm Softball: JV Game  Glenbrook North @ Glenbrook North High School
JV game at West Park.
5:00pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Game  vs. Oak Park- River Forest @ Deerfield High School - Adams Field
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys JV Game  vs. Prospect @ Deerfield High School - Exhibition Gym
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys Frosh A Game  vs. Prospect @ Deerfield High School - Intramural Gym
5:00pm Water Polo:Boys JV Game  vs. Maine South @ Deerfield High School - HP Pool
5:30pm Lacrosse:Boys Freshman Game  Oak Park- River Forest @ Oak Park River Forest High School
6:00pm Volleyball:Boys Frosh B Game  vs. Prospect @ Deerfield High School - Intramural Gym
6:00pm Volleyball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Prospect @ Deerfield High School - Exhibition Gym
6:00pm Water Polo:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Maine South @ Deerfield High School - HP Pool
6:30pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  Highland Park HS - IL @ Highland Park High School
7:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Oak Park- River Forest @ Deerfield High School - Adams Field

Friday, Apr 24, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:15pm Track:Girls Varsity Invitational  Grant, Hampshire, Kaneland, Lake Forest Academy, Round Lake, Vernon Hills vs. Wauconda @ Wauconda High School
4:30pm Badminton:Girls Varsity Match  Adlai E. Stevenson @ Adlai E Stevenson High School
4:30pm Badminton:Girls JV Match  Adlai E. Stevenson @ Adlai E Stevenson High School
4:30pm Badminton:Girls Freshman Match  vs. Adlai E. Stevenson @ Deerfield High School - West Gym
4:30pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game  Lake Forest Academy @ Lake Forest Academy
4:30pm Track:Boys Varsity Invitational  Glenbrook North, Glenbrook South, Lane Tech, Loyola Academy, Proviso West, Vernon Hills, West Chicago vs. Niles North @ Niles North High School
4:30pm Track:Boys Soph Invitational  Glenbrook North, Glenbrook South, Lane Tech, Loyola Academy, Proviso West, Vernon Hills, West Chicago vs. Niles North @ Niles North High School
4:30pm Track:Boys Freshman Invitational  Glenbrook North, Glenbrook South, Lane Tech, Loyola Academy, Proviso West, Vernon Hills, West Chicago vs. Niles North @ Niles North High School
4:45pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  vs. Libertyville @ Deerfield High School - Adams Field
4:45pm Soccer:Girls Freshman Game  vs. Libertyville @ Deerfield High School - Field #9
4:45pm Softball: Varsity Game  vs. Waukegan @ Deerfield High School - Softball 1
4:45pm Softball: JV Game  vs. Waukegan @ Deerfield High School - Softball 2
5:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Freshman Game  vs. New Trier @ Deerfield High School - Field #6
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys Varsity Invitational  Barrington, Downers Grove North, Evanston H.S, IL, Glenbard East, Glenbrook South, Hinsdale South, Joliet Central, Lake Park, Lemont, Loyola Academy, Lyons Township, Maine South, Maine West, Naperville North, New Trier, Niles North, Normal West, Oak Lawn (Richards), Oak Park- River Forest, Plainfield Central, Wheaton Warrenville South, Willowbrook vs. Downers Grove South @ Downers Grove South High School
6:00pm Gymnastics:Boys JV Meet  Palatine, Highland Park HS - IL vs. Highland Park HS - IL @ Highland Park High School
6:00pm Gymnastics:Boys Freshman Meet  Palatine, Highland Park HS - IL vs. Highland Park HS - IL @ Highland Park High School
6:30pm Gymnastics:Boys Varsity Invitational  Niles North @ Niles North High School
6:45pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Libertyville @ Deerfield High School - Adams Field

Saturday, Apr 25, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Volleyball:Boys Varsity Invitational  Downers Grove South @ Downers Grove South High School
08:30am Badminton:Girls Varsity Invitational  Hinsdale South @ Hinsdale South High School
08:30am Tennis:Boys Varsity Invitational  Barrington, Highland Park HS - IL, Lyons Township, Neuqua Valley, New Trier, Oak Park- River Forest vs. Hinsdale Central @ Hindsdale Central
Jay Kramer Invite
08:30am Tennis:Boys Frosh/Soph Quad  Hinsdale Central @ New Trier (Northfield Campus)
09:00am Badminton:Girls Freshman Tournament  Glenbrook South, Maine West, Waukegan, Glenbrook North, Maine East, Maine South, Evanston H.S, IL, Schaumburg, Lake Forest (H.S.) vs. New Trier @ New Trier (Winnetka Campus)
10:00am Gymnastics:Boys JV Invitational  Niles North @ Niles North High School
10:30am Baseball: Varsity Game  vs. Walter Payton College Prep @ Deerfield High School - Baseball 1
10:30am Baseball: Soph Game  vs. Walter Payton College Prep @ Deerfield High School - Baseball 2
10:30am Tennis:Boys Frosh/Soph Quad  New Trier @ New Trier (Northfield Campus)
11:00am Lacrosse:Girls JV Game  vs. Regina Dominican @ Deerfield High School - Adams Field
12:15pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Regina Dominican @ Deerfield High School - Adams Field
12:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  vs. Walter Payton College Prep @ Deerfield High School - Baseball 1
12:30pm Baseball: Soph Game  vs. Walter Payton College Prep @ Deerfield High School - Baseball 2
12:30pm Tennis:Boys Frosh/Soph Quad  Lake Forest (H.S.) @ New Trier (Northfield Campus)


Scores
Rosters