Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:00pm
| vs. Warren Township @ Warren Township High School - Almond Campus |
Blue Division Carmel Deerfield Elgin Larkin Warren Gold Division Grayslake Central Highland Park Lake Forest Phillips Day 1: Tuesday, December 26 (pool play) 12:00 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Carmel 1:30 pm: Deerfield vs. Warren 3:00 pm: Grayslake Central vs. Phillips 4:30 pm: Lake Forest vs. Highland Park Day 2: Wednesday, December 27 (pool play) 12:00 pm: Carmel vs. Deerfield 1:30 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Warren 3:00 pm: Lake Forest vs. Phillips 4:30 pm: Highland Park vs. Grayslake Central Day 3: Thursday, December 28 (pool play) 12:00 pm: Highland Park vs. Phillips 1:30 pm: Lake Forest vs. Grayslake Central 3:00 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Deerfield 4:30 pm: Carmel vs. Warren Day 4: Friday, December 29 (crossover play) 12:00 pm: Blue 4 vs. Gold 3 1:30 pm: Gold 4 vs. Blue 3 3:00 pm: Blue 2 vs. Gold 1 4:30pm: Gold 2 vs. Blue 1 Day 5: Saturday, December 30 (crossover play) 12:00 pm: Gold 4 v. Blue 4 1:30 pm: Gold 3 v. Blue 3 3:00 pm: Gold 2 v. Blue 2 4:30 pm: Gold 1 v. Blue 1 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
10:00am
| vs. Mundelein (Carmel)
@ Warren Township High School - Almond Campus
Blue Division Carmel Deerfield Elgin Larkin Warren Gold Division Grayslake Central Highland Park Lake Forest Phillips Day 1: Tuesday, December 26 (pool play) 12:00 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Carmel 1:30 pm: Deerfield vs. Warren 3:00 pm: Grayslake Central vs. Phillips 4:30 pm: Lake Forest vs. Highland Park Day 2: Wednesday, December 27 (pool play) 12:00 pm: Carmel vs. Deerfield 1:30 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Warren 3:00 pm: Lake Forest vs. Phillips 4:30 pm: Highland Park vs. Grayslake Central Day 3: Thursday, December 28 (pool play) 12:00 pm: Highland Park vs. Phillips 1:30 pm: Lake Forest vs. Grayslake Central 3:00 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Deerfield 4:30 pm: Carmel vs. Warren Day 4: Friday, December 29 (crossover play) 12:00 pm: Blue 4 vs. Gold 3 1:30 pm: Gold 4 vs. Blue 3 3:00 pm: Blue 2 vs. Gold 1 4:30pm: Gold 2 vs. Blue 1 Day 5: Saturday, December 30 (crossover play) 12:00 pm: Gold 4 v. Blue 4 1:30 pm: Gold 3 v. Blue 3 3:00 pm: Gold 2 v. Blue 2 4:30 pm: Gold 1 v. Blue 1 |
Blue Division Carmel Deerfield Elgin Larkin Warren Gold Division Grayslake Central Highland Park Lake Forest Phillips Day 1: Tuesday, December 26 (pool play) 12:00 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Carmel 1:30 pm: Deerfield vs. Warren 3:00 pm: Grayslake Central vs. Phillips 4:30 pm: Lake Forest vs. Highland Park Day 2: Wednesday, December 27 (pool play) 12:00 pm: Carmel vs. Deerfield 1:30 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Warren 3:00 pm: Lake Forest vs. Phillips 4:30 pm: Highland Park vs. Grayslake Central Day 3: Thursday, December 28 (pool play) 12:00 pm: Highland Park vs. Phillips 1:30 pm: Lake Forest vs. Grayslake Central 3:00 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Deerfield 4:30 pm: Carmel vs. Warren Day 4: Friday, December 29 (crossover play) 12:00 pm: Blue 4 vs. Gold 3 1:30 pm: Gold 4 vs. Blue 3 3:00 pm: Blue 2 vs. Gold 1 4:30pm: Gold 2 vs. Blue 1 Day 5: Saturday, December 30 (crossover play) 12:00 pm: Gold 4 v. Blue 4 1:30 pm: Gold 3 v. Blue 3 3:00 pm: Gold 2 v. Blue 2 4:30 pm: Gold 1 v. Blue 1 | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Waukegan High School
@
Wheeling High School December 27, 28, 29 & 30, 2017 8 games a day; 4 games guaranteed per school Seeded - bracket available in mid-December |
December 27, 28, 29 & 30, 2017 8 games a day; 4 games guaranteed per school Seeded - bracket available in mid-December |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:15pm | vs. St. Viator
Game time determined by game 1: If win game 1: 7:15pm If lose game 1: 12:15pm Go to http://whs.d214.org/co-curricular/hardwood-classic/ for more info. | |
Game time determined by game 1: If win game 1: 7:15pm If lose game 1: 12:15pm Go to http://whs.d214.org/co-curricular/hardwood-classic/ for more info. | ||
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| vs. Elgin Larkin
@ Warren Township High School - Almond Campus
Blue Division Carmel Deerfield Elgin Larkin Warren Gold Division Grayslake Central Highland Park Lake Forest Phillips Day 1: Tuesday, December 26 (pool play) 12:00 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Carmel 1:30 pm: Deerfield vs. Warren 3:00 pm: Grayslake Central vs. Phillips 4:30 pm: Lake Forest vs. Highland Park Day 2: Wednesday, December 27 (pool play) 12:00 pm: Carmel vs. Deerfield 1:30 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Warren 3:00 pm: Lake Forest vs. Phillips 4:30 pm: Highland Park vs. Grayslake Central Day 3: Thursday, December 28 (pool play) 12:00 pm: Highland Park vs. Phillips 1:30 pm: Lake Forest vs. Grayslake Central 3:00 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Deerfield 4:30 pm: Carmel vs. Warren Day 4: Friday, December 29 (crossover play) 12:00 pm: Blue 4 vs. Gold 3 1:30 pm: Gold 4 vs. Blue 3 3:00 pm: Blue 2 vs. Gold 1 4:30pm: Gold 2 vs. Blue 1 Day 5: Saturday, December 30 (crossover play) 12:00 pm: Gold 4 v. Blue 4 1:30 pm: Gold 3 v. Blue 3 3:00 pm: Gold 2 v. Blue 2 4:30 pm: Gold 1 v. Blue 1 |
Blue Division Carmel Deerfield Elgin Larkin Warren Gold Division Grayslake Central Highland Park Lake Forest Phillips Day 1: Tuesday, December 26 (pool play) 12:00 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Carmel 1:30 pm: Deerfield vs. Warren 3:00 pm: Grayslake Central vs. Phillips 4:30 pm: Lake Forest vs. Highland Park Day 2: Wednesday, December 27 (pool play) 12:00 pm: Carmel vs. Deerfield 1:30 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Warren 3:00 pm: Lake Forest vs. Phillips 4:30 pm: Highland Park vs. Grayslake Central Day 3: Thursday, December 28 (pool play) 12:00 pm: Highland Park vs. Phillips 1:30 pm: Lake Forest vs. Grayslake Central 3:00 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Deerfield 4:30 pm: Carmel vs. Warren Day 4: Friday, December 29 (crossover play) 12:00 pm: Blue 4 vs. Gold 3 1:30 pm: Gold 4 vs. Blue 3 3:00 pm: Blue 2 vs. Gold 1 4:30pm: Gold 2 vs. Blue 1 Day 5: Saturday, December 30 (crossover play) 12:00 pm: Gold 4 v. Blue 4 1:30 pm: Gold 3 v. Blue 3 3:00 pm: Gold 2 v. Blue 2 4:30 pm: Gold 1 v. Blue 1 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:45am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Libertyville High School |
9:00am | vs. DeKalb (Huntley) Middle | |
10:30am | vs. Grayslake Central
Game time TBD. Go to http://whs.d214.org/co-curricular/hardwood-classic/ for more info. | |
Game time TBD. Go to http://whs.d214.org/co-curricular/hardwood-classic/ for more info. | ||
1:30pm | vs. Highland Park HS - IL
@ Warren Township High School - Almond Campus
Game time TBD based on previous results from tournament Blue Division Carmel Deerfield Elgin Larkin Warren Gold Division Grayslake Central Highland Park Lake Forest Phillips Day 1: Tuesday, December 26 (pool play) 12:00 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Carmel 1:30 pm: Deerfield vs. Warren 3:00 pm: Grayslake Central vs. Phillips 4:30 pm: Lake Forest vs. Highland Park Day 2: Wednesday, December 27 (pool play) 12:00 pm: Carmel vs. Deerfield 1:30 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Warren 3:00 pm: Lake Forest vs. Phillips 4:30 pm: Highland Park vs. Grayslake Central Day 3: Thursday, December 28 (pool play) 12:00 pm: Highland Park vs. Phillips 1:30 pm: Lake Forest vs. Grayslake Central 3:00 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Deerfield 4:30 pm: Carmel vs. Warren Day 4: Friday, December 29 (crossover play) 12:00 pm: Blue 4 vs. Gold 3 1:30 pm: Gold 4 vs. Blue 3 3:00 pm: Blue 2 vs. Gold 1 4:30pm: Gold 2 vs. Blue 1 Day 5: Saturday, December 30 (crossover play) 12:00 pm: Gold 4 v. Blue 4 1:30 pm: Gold 3 v. Blue 3 3:00 pm: Gold 2 v. Blue 2 4:30 pm: Gold 1 v. Blue 1 | |
Game time TBD based on previous results from tournament Blue Division Carmel Deerfield Elgin Larkin Warren Gold Division Grayslake Central Highland Park Lake Forest Phillips Day 1: Tuesday, December 26 (pool play) 12:00 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Carmel 1:30 pm: Deerfield vs. Warren 3:00 pm: Grayslake Central vs. Phillips 4:30 pm: Lake Forest vs. Highland Park Day 2: Wednesday, December 27 (pool play) 12:00 pm: Carmel vs. Deerfield 1:30 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Warren 3:00 pm: Lake Forest vs. Phillips 4:30 pm: Highland Park vs. Grayslake Central Day 3: Thursday, December 28 (pool play) 12:00 pm: Highland Park vs. Phillips 1:30 pm: Lake Forest vs. Grayslake Central 3:00 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Deerfield 4:30 pm: Carmel vs. Warren Day 4: Friday, December 29 (crossover play) 12:00 pm: Blue 4 vs. Gold 3 1:30 pm: Gold 4 vs. Blue 3 3:00 pm: Blue 2 vs. Gold 1 4:30pm: Gold 2 vs. Blue 1 Day 5: Saturday, December 30 (crossover play) 12:00 pm: Gold 4 v. Blue 4 1:30 pm: Gold 3 v. Blue 3 3:00 pm: Gold 2 v. Blue 2 4:30 pm: Gold 1 v. Blue 1 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | vs. DeKalb (Huntley) Middle | |
10:30am | vs. Notre Dame HS - Niles
Game time TBD go to http://whs.d214.org/co-curricular/hardwood-classic/ for more info | |
Game time TBD go to http://whs.d214.org/co-curricular/hardwood-classic/ for more info | ||
1:30pm | vs. Chicago (Phillips)
@ Warren Township High School - Almond Campus
Game time TBD based on previous results from tournament Blue Division Carmel Deerfield Elgin Larkin Warren Gold Division Grayslake Central Highland Park Lake Forest Phillips Day 1: Tuesday, December 26 (pool play) 12:00 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Carmel 1:30 pm: Deerfield vs. Warren 3:00 pm: Grayslake Central vs. Phillips 4:30 pm: Lake Forest vs. Highland Park Day 2: Wednesday, December 27 (pool play) 12:00 pm: Carmel vs. Deerfield 1:30 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Warren 3:00 pm: Lake Forest vs. Phillips 4:30 pm: Highland Park vs. Grayslake Central Day 3: Thursday, December 28 (pool play) 12:00 pm: Highland Park vs. Phillips 1:30 pm: Lake Forest vs. Grayslake Central 3:00 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Deerfield 4:30 pm: Carmel vs. Warren Day 4: Friday, December 29 (crossover play) 12:00 pm: Blue 4 vs. Gold 3 1:30 pm: Gold 4 vs. Blue 3 3:00 pm: Blue 2 vs. Gold 1 4:30pm: Gold 2 vs. Blue 1 Day 5: Saturday, December 30 (crossover play) 12:00 pm: Gold 4 v. Blue 4 1:30 pm: Gold 3 v. Blue 3 3:00 pm: Gold 2 v. Blue 2 4:30 pm: Gold 1 v. Blue 1 | |
Game time TBD based on previous results from tournament Blue Division Carmel Deerfield Elgin Larkin Warren Gold Division Grayslake Central Highland Park Lake Forest Phillips Day 1: Tuesday, December 26 (pool play) 12:00 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Carmel 1:30 pm: Deerfield vs. Warren 3:00 pm: Grayslake Central vs. Phillips 4:30 pm: Lake Forest vs. Highland Park Day 2: Wednesday, December 27 (pool play) 12:00 pm: Carmel vs. Deerfield 1:30 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Warren 3:00 pm: Lake Forest vs. Phillips 4:30 pm: Highland Park vs. Grayslake Central Day 3: Thursday, December 28 (pool play) 12:00 pm: Highland Park vs. Phillips 1:30 pm: Lake Forest vs. Grayslake Central 3:00 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Deerfield 4:30 pm: Carmel vs. Warren Day 4: Friday, December 29 (crossover play) 12:00 pm: Blue 4 vs. Gold 3 1:30 pm: Gold 4 vs. Blue 3 3:00 pm: Blue 2 vs. Gold 1 4:30pm: Gold 2 vs. Blue 1 Day 5: Saturday, December 30 (crossover play) 12:00 pm: Gold 4 v. Blue 4 1:30 pm: Gold 3 v. Blue 3 3:00 pm: Gold 2 v. Blue 2 4:30 pm: Gold 1 v. Blue 1 |
Blue Division
Carmel
Deerfield
Elgin Larkin
Warren
Gold Division
Grayslake Central
Highland Park
Lake Forest
Phillips
Day 1: Tuesday, December 26 (pool play)
12:00 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Carmel
1:30 pm: Deerfield vs. Warren
3:00 pm: Grayslake Central vs. Phillips
4:30 pm: Lake Forest vs. Highland Park
Day 2: Wednesday, December 27 (pool play)
12:00 pm: Carmel vs. Deerfield
1:30 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Warren
3:00 pm: Lake Forest vs. Phillips
4:30 pm: Highland Park vs. Grayslake Central
Day 3: Thursday, December 28 (pool play)
12:00 pm: Highland Park vs. Phillips
1:30 pm: Lake Forest vs. Grayslake Central
3:00 pm: Elgin Larkin vs. Deerfield
4:30 pm: Carmel vs. Warren
Day 4: Friday, December 29 (crossover play)
12:00 pm: Blue 4 vs. Gold 3
1:30 pm: Gold 4 vs. Blue 3
3:00 pm: Blue 2 vs. Gold 1
4:30pm: Gold 2 vs. Blue 1
Day 5: Saturday, December 30 (crossover play)
12:00 pm: Gold 4 v. Blue 4
1:30 pm: Gold 3 v. Blue 3
3:00 pm: Gold 2 v. Blue 2
4:30 pm: Gold 1 v. Blue 1